TMLI Current Participants

Merle AaronCity Councilmember, Humble
Sherry AdamsCity Councilmember, Bevil Oaks
Jimmy AlexanderMayor, Frost
Quinn AlexanderMayor, Canyon
Kelly Allen GrayCity Councilmember, Fort Worth
Rickie AllisonMayor Pro Tem, Benbrook
Danny AndersonCity Councilmember, White Settlement
Mike Arnold, Sr.City Councilmember, White Settlement
Rebecca AyalaMayor, Waelder
Merardo BandaCommissioner, La Grulla
Frankie BatesCouncilman, Shiner
Wayne BecakDeputy Mayor Pro Tem, San Marcos
Ken BeckCity Councilmember, Volente
Jimmy BennettCouncilmember, Arlington
Rick H. BennettMayor, Los Indios
Geri BentleyCity Councilmember, League City
Angela BermudezMayor Pro Tem, Alpine
Dean BishopAlderman, Panorama Village
Gregg BissoAlderman, Surfside Beach
Roy BoldonCity Council Member, Nacogdoches
Melissa BotkinCity Councilmember, Seabrook
Walter E. BowenMayor, Lake Worth
Tony BradleyMayor Pro Tem, Glenn Heights
Jim BraswellMayor, Gun Barrel City
Tamra BrickeyMayor, Tool
Marie A. Briseno, CMOCouncil Member, Lamesa
Charles Jack BrockhouseMayor, Ivanhoe
Eugene BrooksAlderman, Frankston
Johnnie M. BrooksCouncilmember, Corrigan
Elizabeth BrownAlderman, Surfside Beach
Alfred BryantCouncilmember #1, Wharton
Michele Bunting RossMayor Pro Tem, Shavano Park
Kartina BurkhartMayor, Petronila
LeeAnn BurnettAlderwoman, Lakeside City
Jerry BurnsMayor, White Settlement
Larry BushMayor Pro Tem, Jarrell
Lucia A. ButlerAlderman, Elkhart
Lynn BuxkemperMayor Pro-Tem, Slaton
George CabasosMayor Pro-Tem, Pearsall
Brandy Callahan, CMOCouncil Member, Borger
Scott CampbellCity Manager, Roanoke
Jason Edward CamposAlderman, Brookshire
Anne CanoCity Councilmember Place 1, Hutto
Esmeralda C. CanoCity Councilmember Place 3, Dilley
Angelina S. CantuMayor Pro Tem, La Grulla
Dawn CapraMayor, Johnson City
Ina CardwellCity Councilmember, Huntington
Rafa CarreraMayor Pro Tem, Presidio
Barron CasteelMayor, New Braunfels
Danny CastilloMayor Pro Tem, Harlingen
Cristin Cecala, CMOMayor, Point Venture
Tomas CedilloCity Commissioner, Penitas
Lupita Cervantes-CarrAlderman, Rancho Viejo
Judy Freeman Chambers, CMOCity Council Member, Mexia
Adan ChapaMayor, Aransas Pass
Ed Cimics, CMOCity Council, Place 4, Live Oak
Melva ClarkCouncil Member, Watauga
Sharon ClarkMayor Pro Tem, Lacy Lakeview
Elzie ClementsCity Councilmember, White Settlement
Robert N. CluckMayor, Arlington
Tammy CockrumMayor, Rogers
Danny CoffmanCity Council, Annetta
Alan B. ColemanMayor Pro Tem, Beaumont
Bill ColemanMayor Pro Tem, Lorena
Joe ContrerasAlderman Pl. 2, La Villa
Duke W. CoonCity Councilmember, Conroe
Walter CooperAlderman, Reno
Phil CoryMayor, Tatum
Elizabeth R CoxCouncilmember, Glenn Heights
Eddie Daffern, CMOMayor, Staples
Joyce Dalley, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Rockdale
Irene DauphinMayor, Highland Haven
Frank T. Davalos, Jr.Town Councilmember Place 3, Laguna Vista
Christina B. DavisAlderman, Balmorhea
Harvey Davis, CPAMayor, Hays
John L. DavisMayor, Balmorhea
Rick DavisCity Councilmember, Converse
Robert L. DavisMayor Pro Tem, Watauga
Royce DawkinsMayor, Buffalo
J. R. Day, Jr.City Councilmember, Rockport
Roberto De La GarzaCity Commissioner, Alamo
Ruben De LeonCity Councilmember, Palmhurst
Mary M DennisMayor, Live Oak
Dolores DiazAlderwoman, Vinton
Alexandra Dietrich, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Webster
Kathy DixonCity Councilmember, Glenn Heights
John DowellMayor, Giddings
David DownsCity Councilmember, Plano
Allen DunnCity Councilmember, Cibolo
Saundra Dunn, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Mount Vernon
Rachelle EbarbCity Councilmember, Huntington
Jo Ann EhmannMayor Pro Tem, Ingleside on the Bay
Hector ElizondoMayor, La Villa
Troy EmeryMayor, Ranger
D. W. EnglundMayor, Slaton
Rene EstradaMayor Pro Tem, Combes
Jesse Falcon, CMOAlderman, Odem
Etta Fanning,
Clara FaulknerCity Council Member Place 5, Forest Hill
James FitzgeraldCity Councilmember, Ward 3, Alpine
Joel FloresCity Councilmember, Sullivan City
Pedro FloresMayor, La Grulla
Herve Derek FortinCouncil Member, Burnet
Kelvin FoxCity Councilmember, Whitehouse
Molly GallegosCity Commissioner, Alamo
Freddy R. GarciaMayor, Gregory
Hector GarciaMayor, Watauga
Leah GarciaCouncilmember District 6, New Braunfels
Lionel A. GarciaCouncilmember, Plainview
Verlin Garrett, MPACouncil Member, District 2, Cibolo
Armando Garza, Jr.Mayor Pro Tem, San Juan
Diana GarzaMayor, Floresville
Maria Pilar GarzaMayor Pro Tem, Alamo
Rudy GarzaCity Council Member, Corpus Christi
Virginia GarzaAlderman, Odem
David GenslerCouncilman, St. Paul
Karen GibsonCity Councilmember, Lubbock
Seth GibsonCity Councilmember, Conroe
Bob Golden, CMOMayor, Haslet
Jose M. GomezCity Commissioner, Mercedes
Christopher L Gonzales, Sr.Mayor Pro Tem, Taylor
Julian GonzalesCity Councilmember, Ward 4, Alpine
Pauline GonzalesMayor, Rocksprings
Victor Gonzales, CMOCity Councilmember, Pflugerville
Juan Johnny GonzalezCity Councilmember, Elgin
Victor Gonzalez, Jr.Mayor, La Feria
Carrie F. Gordon, Ph.D.Mayor, Balch Springs
George GraceCity Councilmember, Timpson
Barbara GraffMayor Pro Tem, Odessa
Martin Graves, Jr.City Councilmember, Webster
Holly Gray-McPherson, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Roanoke
Marion GraysonMayor, Belton
Larry GreenCity Councilmember, Houston
Ruben GuajardoCity Commissioner, Mercedes
Maria L GuerreroCity Council, Blanco
Maribel B. GuerreroAlderman, Rancho Viejo
Lisa GuestCouncilmember, Point Venture
Julian Guevara, Jr.City Commissioner, La Feria
Richard HawkinsCouncilmember, Comanche
Jason HendrixCouncil Member, Bullard
Terry J. HenleyMayor Pro Tem, Meadows Place
John HernandezCity Commissioner, La Feria
Victor HernandezCity Councilman, Lubbock
Marie HerndonCouncil Member, Prairie View
Mike HerndonMayor, Anson
William S. Heuberger, CMOMayor, Reno
Patty HicksMayor, Blum
Cary HilliardCity Council, Canton
Marian HilliardCouncil Place 1, Haltom City
Olga Hinojosa MaldonadoCity Commissioner, La Feria
Henry HinojosaMayor, Mercedes
Manuel HinojosaAlderman, La Villa
Bobby HockingMayor, La Marque
Calvin HoddeMayor, Lacy Lakeview
Richard HolmesMayor Pro-Tem, Morgan's Point Resort
Charlotte HooperMayor, Lexington
John HoustonCity Councilmember, Shenandoah
Susie HoustonMayor, Laguna Vista
Ruby HowellAlderman, Whitewright
Timothy A. HowellMayor, Castle Hills
Jim HubbardMayor, Claude
Billy V. HuertaMayor, Odem
Nin HulettMayor, Granbury
Richard HutchisonMayor, Haltom City
John F. IsbellAlderman, Meadows Place
Dock JacksonCity Councilmember, Bastrop
Lisa JacksonMayor, Cibolo
Harish JajooCouncilmember District 4, Sugar Land
Lowell JohnsonCity Councilmember, Corinth
Willie F. JohnsonMayor, Leonard
Jungus JordanCity Councilmember, Fort Worth
Gerald JoubertMayor, Forest Hill
Don KeilMayor, Seguin
Charles KellyMayor, Perryton
Debra KimbleMayor Pro-Tem, Ward 3, Rosebud
John E King, CMOMayor, Rockdale
Kara KingCity Councilmember, Bee Cave
Teressa KingMayor Pro Tem, Plainview
William H. King, IIICity Councilmember, Dickinson
Nadine KnausAlderman, Garden Ridge
Marcus E. KnightMayor, Lancaster
Rich KrauseCouncil Member, Heath
Dave KuschAlderman, Primera
Greg LamontCouncil Member (P5), Trophy Club
Cheryl LandmanMayor, Fair Oaks Ranch
John LangleyAlderman, Panorama Village
Jerry LathanCity Councilman, Center
Victor LealCity Commissioner, Harlingen
Manuel LeosAlderman, Vinton
Jackie Levingston,
Ann Morgan LillyCity Representative - District 1, El Paso
Nathan LindemanMayor Pro Tem, Sinton
Joel LopezCouncilmember, Giddings
Mario LopezAlderman Pl. 3, La Villa
John F. LoveladyCity Councilmember, Willis
Esmeralda LozanoMayor Pro Tem, La Feria
Santos LuceroAlderman, Vinton
Yolanda LuceroAlderwoman, Vinton
Edward MaldonadoCity Councilmember, Elgin
Wilbert Malvern, Sr.City Councilmember, Denison
Glenn ManisCommissioner District #4, Hitchcock
Danny Marquez, CMOMayor, Littlefield
R. Larry MarshallCity Councilmember, Benbrook
Delores M. MartinMayor, Manvel
Guy MartinMayor Pro Tem, Conroe
Linda MartinCouncil Position 4, Quintana
Alfred Martinez, IIICity Councilmember, Plains
Diana MartinezMayor, Alamo
Nelda MartinezMayor, Corpus Christi
Pablo L. Martinez, Sr.Alderman, Gregory
Maher MasoMayor, Frisco
Irene Mason, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Muleshoe
Stephen MasonCity Councilmember, Place 5, Cedar Hill
Cynthia MasseyAlderman Place 4, Helotes
Julie MastersMayor, Dickinson
Cindy McBeeAlderman, Ward 2, Rosebud
Roy McDonaldMayor, West Orange
Colleen McIntyreCity Council Member, Corpus Christi
Mike McLeodCity Councilmember, Shenandoah
Ralph McMorrisCity Councilmember, Galveston
Mike MeadeCity Councilmember, Simonton
Trinidad MedinaCity Commissioner, Alamo
Lorne MegyesiMayor, Fate
Webb K. MelderMayor, Conroe
Manuel Mendez, Jr.Council Member, Levelland
Sara MeyerMayor, Cuero
Michael MezmarCity Commissioner, Harlingen
Bert MillerMayor, Navasota
Malinda MillerDeputy Mayor Pro Tem, Forest Hill
Troy A. MillerMayor, Mexia
Pat MinerCity Councilmember, Plano
John Monaco, CMOMayor, Mesquite
Olga H. MontesAlderman, Combes
Gloria MoonCity Commissioner, Marshall
Adele MooneyMayor, Maypearl
Evalyn MooreMayor, Richmond
Oscar MorenoAlderman, Presidio
Tommy MorrisMayor Pro Tem, Ivanhoe
Charles Moses, Sr.City Councilmember, Diboll
Rose MyersCouncilperson, Granbury
Arlando NaciancenoCity Councilmember, Palmview
Gary NashCity Councilmember, Hallsville
Diana Newland, CMOCity Councilmember, Webster
Douglas Allen NorthCity Councilmember, Webster
Marcos OchoaMayor, Penitas
Ed PassalugoMayor Pro Tem, Hewitt
W. L. Pate, Jr.City Councilmember, Beaumont
Etta Marie PattersonCity Councilmember, Position 3, Kendleton
Tim PaulissenMayor, League City
Ofelia Pena-PerezCity Councilmember, Palmhurst
Peter Perkins, CMOMayor, Ingleside
John R PerryMayor Pro Tem, Skellytown
Wayne PetersCouncilmember District 5, New Braunfels
Steve PhillipsCity Councilmember Place 1, Hollywood Park
Jo Pirtle, CMOCity Councilmember Place 2, Forest Hill
Cynthia PorterCity Councilmember, Daisetta
Marsha PorterCity Councilmember, Conroe
Madeleine PrainoMayor, Vinton
Diana K. PrasifkaCity Councilmember District 3, Pleasanton
Eddie PriceCouncil Member, Euless
Rowland PriddyCity Councilmember, Ivanhoe
Deloris PrinceMayor, Port Arthur
Jim PruittMayor Pro Tem, Rockwall
Herminia QuintanillaAlderwoman, Los Indios
Michael RangelCity Council District 2, Littlefield
Avinash K. RangraMayor, Alpine
James RasaCouncilmember, Groves
Pamela K. RedmanMayor, Plains
Leonard Reed, CMOMayor, Willis
Robert ReedAlderman, Trent
William ReevesCity Councilmember, Patton Village
Raul L. ReyesMayor, El Cenizo
Art Reyna, Jr.,
Wanda RiceTown Councilmember, Laguna Vista
Jo Ann RichmondAlderman, Briarcliff
Patrick RiosMayor Pro Tem, Rockport
Shirley RobertsMayor Pro Tem, Mesquite
Carl L. RobinsonCity Representative District 4, El Paso
John R. RobinsonAlderman, Retreat
Laura Rothrock, CMOCity Council Member, Mexia
Brian RowlandCity Councilmember, Prairie View
Jay RussellAlderman, Blum
Mae SaenzCity Alderman, Falfurrias
Hilda SalinasMayor Pro Tem, McAllen
Jose A. SalinasMayor, La Joya
Mary SalinasMayor Pro-Tem, La Joya
Michael SalinasCommissioner, La Joya
Robert A. SalinasCity Councilmember, Palmhurst
Victorio Salinas, Jr.Commissioner, La Joya
Basilio SanchezCity Commissioner, Harlingen
Marco SanchezMayor, Combes
Sylvano SanchezMayor, Encinal
Ron SaumaCity Councilmember, Benbrook
Danny L. ScarthCity Councilmember, Fort Worth
Eric ScottMayor, Brookshire
Venetta SealsMayor, Pecos City
Weldon SelfCity Commissioner, Slaton
Patrick T. ShelbourneCity Councilmember, Watauga
Wanda ShurleyMayor, Sonora
Luis E. SifuentesCity Councilman, Eagle Pass
Mary Beth SimsMayor, Smyer
Debbie Smith, CMOMayor Pro-Tem, Plains
Gary L. Smith, CMOMayor Pro Tem, District 2, Longview
Lissa SmithMayor Pro Tem, Plano
Gilbert L. SniderCity Councilmember, Conroe
Jose G. SolisCity Commissioner, Lyford
David SpeicherMayor Pro Tem, Justin
Bill SpelmanCity Councilmember, Austin
Laura J Sproles, MAM, MPA, CMOCity Councilmember, Bowie
John SquireAlderman Place 3, Castle Hills
Lyndon L. StampsAlderman, Brookshire
Sylvia SteeleMayor, George West
Bonnie StephensonMayor, Rose City
Heriberto SuarezCity Commissioner, San Juan
Jeanne SwiresMayor, Lefors
Misti TalbertCity Councilmember, Lampasas
Leah TarrantMayor, Patton Village
Freddie TaylorMayor, Sulphur Springs
Ivy R. TaylorMayor, San Antonio
Heidi ThiessCity Councilmember, League City
Ben TibbsCouncilmember Position 5, Hempstead
Lawrence Peter TostoCity Councilmember, Webster
Abel TrejoCouncil Member Place 2, Mathis
Michael R. TugmanCity Commissioner, Burkburnett
Eric TurpenCity Council District 3, Littlefield
Roger Van HornMayor, Nacogdoches
Pat Van HouteCity Councilmember, Pasadena
Joe Bill VardemanCouncil Member, Levelland
Joe D. VillaCouncil Member, Rockport
Sandra VrablecCity Councilmember, Sealy
Mark WashburnCity Councilmember, Benbrook
C.J. WaxMayor, Rockport
Allen WestMayor, Whitewright
Leanna WestMayor, Trent
Jon WhitworthCity Councilmember, Patton Village
Kathryn WilemonMayor Pro Tem, Arlington
B.J. WilliamsCouncil Member, Garland
Kasha G. WilliamsCouncilwoman District 3, Longview
Kenneth WilliamsAlderman, Hamlin
Jamie WilliamsonMayor, Liberty Hill
Johnny WilliamsonCity Council District 4, Littlefield
Amanda WillowsAlderman, Reno
Gary WilsonMayor, Quintana
Henry WilsonCity Councilmember, Hurst
Carol Wollin, CMOCity Councilmember, Colleyville
Fred YbanezCity Councilmember, Morgan's Point Resort
Jan YenawineCouncilmember, Volente
Tamara Young-Hector, CMOCity Councilwoman, Willis
Billy YoungbloodCouncil Member, Levelland
Celestino ZambranoMayor Pro Tem, Gregory