TMLI Current Participants


Steve AdlerMayor, Austin
Kelly Allen GrayCity Councilmember, Fort Worth
Shaunte AllenCouncil Member, Place 5, Glenn Heights
Jada Andrews-SullivanCity Councilmember, District 2, San Antonio
Warren AnglinCouncilmember, Groesbeck
Frank Archuleta, CMOCity Councilmember, Place 4, Windcrest
Chris Armacost, CMOCommissioner District #2, Hitchcock
Andrea BarefieldCity Council Member Dist I, Waco
Daiquiri BeebeCity Councilmember, Ward 1, Huntsville
Roy BoldonMayor Pro Tem, Nacogdoches
Charlie BradtCity Councilmember, Shenandoah
Michael Braly, CMOCouncilmember Place 5, Red Oak
Darrell BranchMayor, Brookshire
Andy BrauningerMayor, Huntsville
Dewayne BrawnerCity Council Place 4, Aubrey
Shelley BrophyMayor, Nacogdoches
Bob BrownAlderman, Menard
Kay Brown-PatrickCity Councilmember, DeSoto
David BryantCouncilmember District 2, Lockhart
Paul BurchCity Councilmember, Orange
Tom BurnettCity Councilmember, Bedford
Jesse CaseyMayor, Hallsville
Martha Castex TatumVice Mayor Pro Tem, Houston
Willie ChampionMayor, Mayor's Council Of Neylandville, TX
Donna CharlesCouncil Place 1, Leon Valley
DeAndra ChenaultMayor Pro Tem, Wichita Falls
Ed Cimics, CMOCouncilmember Place #4, Live Oak
Jessica ClarkeCity Council Member (Place 3), Haslet
Marilyn Clay, CMOCouncilmember, Cleveland
Tim CollinsCouncilmember Place4, Lago Vista
Mark D. CooksCouncilmember, Duncanville
Duke W. Coon, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Conroe
Charles Cunningham, Jr.City Councilmember, Humble
Eddie Daffern, CMOMayor, Staples
Balis Dailey, CMOMayor, Grapeland
Tammy Dana-BashianMayor, Rowlett
Suzanne De Leon, CMOMayor, Balcones Heights
Mary M. Dennis, CMOMayor, Live Oak
Richard DiazCouncilman, Crystal City
Julia DouglasCity Councilmember, Glen Rose
Nancy DroneburgCity Council Pl.3, Converse
David DrydenAlderman Place 1, Pelican Bay
Ralph DuranRepresentative District 2, Socorro
Jean Chatman EdmondAlderman, Easton
Bill EnnisCity Council Member, Bastrop
Adrian FariasCity Commissioner, Weslaco
Victoria Farrar-MyersCity Council Member, Arlington
Ted FletcherCity Councilmember, Shenandoah
David FloresMayor, Pecos City
Renee FranklinCity Councilmember, Place 2, Benbrook
Frederick FrazierCity Councilmember, McKinney
Norman FunderburkCity Councilmember, Humble
Beverly Gaines, CMOCouncilmember, Webster
JR GallegosCouncilmember District 4, Pleasanton
Joel GarciaCity Commissioner, Raymondville
Travis GibsonCity Councilmember, Bellmead
Gregory GloverCity Council Member Place 5, Cedar Hill
Kristi GoetzCity Council Member- Place 4, Ballinger
Bob Golden, CMOMayor, Haslet
Gilbert GomezMayor, Robstown
Victor GonzalesMayor, Pflugerville
Barry GordonMayor, Duncanville
Carrie F. Gordon, PhDMayor, Balch Springs
Peter GordonCouncilmember, Place 4, Hutto
Rick GradyCity Councilmember, Plano
Holly Gray-MooreMayor Pro Tem, Roanoke
Ralph GutierrezMayor, Schertz
Clyde C. Hairston, CMOMayor, Lancaster
Mary Ann HajekMayor, China Grove
Heath HamakerCity Councilmember, Tool
Linda HarvellMayor Pro Tem, College Station
Christopher HarveyCity Council Member, Place 3, Manor
Karen HendersonBoard Secretary, Benbrook Water Authority
Tina HendersonCity Councilmember, Corinth
Terry J. HenleyBoard of Adjustment Member, Meadows Place
Caroline HenniganCity Councilmember, Orange
Charlie HenryAlderman, Position 1, Anahuac
Kenneth HernandezCouncilmember District 2, Pleasanton
Allison Heyward, CMOCity Councilmember, Schertz
Joel W. Hicks, CMOCity Councilmember, District 7, Cibolo
Diana HigginsCity Council Member, Bowie
Patricia Hilborn, CMOCity Council Member (Place 4), Haslet
David Hill, CMOMayor, Waxahachie
Deja HillMayor Pro Tem, Place 5, Manor
Racheal Hill, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Lancaster
Tartisha HillCity Councilmember, Balch Springs
Matthew HoddeCouncil Place 4, Leon Valley
Greg HoodMayor, Springtown
Barbara HootenMayor, Menard
Jane HughsonMayor, San Marcos
Russell HumphreyCity Councilmember, Ward 2, Huntsville
Karen HuntMayor, Coppell
Emma IpayeCouncil Member, Place 2, Glenn Heights
Joe IzbrandAlderman Place 1, Castle Hills
Dock JacksonCity Councilmember, Bastrop
Stanley M. Jaglowski, CMOCouncilmember, Lancaster
Nathaniel JamesMayor, New Waverly
Eric JohnsonMayor, Dallas
Jack Alan JohnsonCouncilmember, Glen Rose
Lee Nelson JonesAlderman, Brookshire
Jungus JordanMayor Pro Tem, Fort Worth
Latrelle JoyCity Council Member, Lubbock
Cynthia KellyAlderwoman, San Felipe
David KleiberCouncil Member Place 1, Princeton
Rich KrauseCouncil Member, Heath
Leon LealCity Council Member, Grapevine
Dee Anne Lerma, CMOCity Councilmember, Sealy
Catherine LewisCity Councilmember, Bellaire
Bill LindenbornCity Commissioner, Burkburnett
Bryan LivingstonCouncilmember, Place 1, Argyle
Mark LoffgrenCity Councilmember, Victoria
Abigaile MaberryAlderman, Marion
Dennis MaloneyCity Councilmember, College Station
Wes ManningCouncilmember Place 1, Windcrest
Dee MargoMayor, El Paso
Blake MargolisCity Councilmember, Rowlett
Raul J. MarquezCity Councilmember, Big Spring
Kit MarshallMayor, Aledo
Stephen MasonMayor, Cedar Hill
Opal D. Mauldin-Jones, ICMA CMCity Manager, Lancaster
Kurt MayAlderman Place 3, Castle Hills
Joe McCombMayor, Corpus Christi
Curtistene McCowanMayor, DeSoto
Raymond McDonald, CMOCity Councilmember, Conroe
Paul McGuireCouncil Member, Clyde
Rebecca McPhersonAlderman, New Fairview
Karen MedicusCity Council Member, Sunset Valley
Cara MendelsohnCity Councilmember, Dist 12, Dallas
Bob MeneelyCity Councilmember, Gholson
Janet MeyersMayor, Aubrey
Bert MillerMayor, Navasota
Larry MillicanCity Councilmember, League City
Arthur L. MinerMayor, Watauga
Tony MoblyMayor Pro Tem, Granbury
Gary W. MooreCity Council Member, Portland
Frank Moreno, Jr.Mayor, Crystal City
Nina Morris, CMOCity Councilmember, Lancaster
Jackie MorrowMayor, Oakwood
Robin MoutonCouncilmember, Beaumont
Sherri MyersCouncilmember, Place 3, Argyle
Paul NajarianCity Councilmember, Universal City
Ramona NealMayor, Weston Lakes
Lyle Nelson, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Bastrop
Wayne NewtonCommissioner District #3, Hitchcock
Ron NirenbergMayor, San Antonio
John NormanCity Councilmember, Midland
Lynn NowlinMayor, Slaton
Ray O'DochartyMayor, Groesbeck
Raul C. OjedaCouncilperson, Del Rio
Melissa Olson, CMOCity Councilmember, Waxahachie
Victor Orona, Jr.City Councilmember Place 6, Robstown
Mason OrrCity Council Member, North Richland Hills
Kim ParkerMayor, O'Donnell
Oleta ParkerCity Councilmember, Place 3, Springtown
W. L. Pate, Jr., CMOMayor Pro Tem, Beaumont
Sheila Patterson HarrisCity Councilmember, Lubbock
Oscar PearsonDeputy Mayor Pro Tem, Aubrey
Blake PetrashMayor Pro Tem, Ganado
Barbra PinnerMayor, Levelland
Daniel PopeMayor, Lubbock
Paula PortugalMayor Pro Tem, Paris
Jim PruittMayor, Rockwall
Candice QuarlesCity Councilmember, DeSoto
Leonard Reed, CMOMayor, Willis
Trish ReinerCouncil Member, Granbury
Phil ReynaCity Councilmember, Bruceville-Eddy
Patrick Rios, CMOMayor, Rockport
Derrick D. RobinsonCity Councilmember, Lancaster
Doyle Robinson, CMOMayor, Panhandle
Benigno Rocha, Jr.Councilmember, Carrizo Springs
Ramiro J. Rodriguez, Jr.Mayor, Palmhurst
Tito RodriguezCity Councilmember / Region 8 - Director / TML Board Member, North Richland Hills
Eddie RodriquezCity Council Member, Granbury
Drusilla RogersCouncil Member, Bastrop
Donna RolaterCouncil Member, Heath
Brian RowlandMayor Pro Tem, Prairie View
Jerry RusseCity Councilmember, Bandera
David Rutledge, CMOMayor, Bridge City
Mary Ann Y. SaenzMayor Pro Tem, Robstown
Diana B. Salgado, CMOCouncilperson, Del Rio
Mechelle Lynn SalmonCity Councilmember, Place 6, Bulverde
Rolando SamaniegoBoard Trustee, Robstown Utility Systems
Nelda SanchezCity Councilmember Place 2, Robstown
Vicki SansonMayor, Lavon
Ronald SchmidtCouncilmember, Place 2, Argyle
Connie Schroeder, CMOMayor, Bastrop
Christine SederquistCity Councilmember, Leander
Wayne SeipleMayor, Carrizo Springs
Dawni SeymoreMayor, Ballinger
Robert ShankleCity Councilmember, Ward No. 2, Lufkin
Benita Sheffield DuffieldCity Council District 1, Diboll
LaShadian ShemwellCity Councilmember, McKinney
Trent SkeltonCouncilperson Place 3, Hallettsville
Jay SmithCouncil Member District II, Tulia
Josephine E. SolizMayor Pro-Tem, Victoria
Billy SparksCity Councilmember, Gholson
Lyndon L. StampsAlderman, Brookshire
Carol Strain-Burk, CMOCity Councilmember, Lancaster
Cindy StrzeleckiCity Councilmember, Place 2, Windcrest
Alice Jo SummersMayor, Hallettsville
Freddie TaylorMayor Pro Tem Place 4, Sulphur Springs
Casey Thomas, IICity Councilmember, Dist 3, Dallas
JR TrevinoMayor, Castle Hills
Valerie TrujilloCity Council, Pecos City
Danielle TuckerCouncil Member Place 1, Watauga
Robert TullgrenCity Council, Place 2, Live Oak
"Patsy" Patricia J. Elizabeth Tymrak-DaughtreyCouncil Member, Jourdanton
Gaye VanzantCouncil Place 7, Haltom City
Richard VaughnCouncilmember, Glen Rose
Joe Veracruz, Jr.City Councilmember, Duncanville
Sandra Vrablec, CMOCity Councilmember, Sealy
Bruce WadleyCouncil Member, Granbury
Jason WardCity Councilmember, Place 7, Benbrook
Lori WardMayor Pro Tem, Addison
Shirley WatsonCommissioner Ward 4, Ennis
Emmanuel Wealthy, Dr. Mayor, Wilmer
Richard WendtCity Council Pl.5, Converse
Nathan WeselyCity Councilmember, Bellaire
David WhiteCity Councilmember, Edinburg
Richard A. WhiteAlderman, Marion
Janice Whitehead, CMOMayor, Sealy
Jeff WilliamsMayor, Arlington
Kenneth WilliamsAlderman, Hamlin
Walter C. WilliamsMayor, New Berlin
Henry WilsonMayor, Hurst
Marissa XimenezCouncilwoman, Place 1, Floresville
Tom YardleyCity Council Member, Portland
Albert ZapantaCity Councilmember Place 6, Irving
Joe R. ZimmermanMayor, Sugar Land