TMLI Current Participants


Steve AdlerMayor, Austin
Kelly Allen GrayCity Councilmember, City of Fort Worth
Johnnie AllenCity Councilmember Place 3, Everman
Shaunte AllenCouncil Member, Place 5, Glenn Heights
Lucinda AlmendarezCity Councilmember, Place 1, Bedford
Norma Nelda AlvarezCity Commissioner, Kingsville
Thomas AndersonMayor Pro-Tem, Place 2, Poetry
Warren AnglinCouncilmember, Groesbeck
Frank Archuleta, CMOCity Councilmember, Place 4, City of Windcrest
John ArmstrongCity Council Precinct 6, Marlin
David C. BaileyCouncil Member, Orange
Doug BakerCouncil Member, Hamilton
David BalderasCouncilmember, Carrizo Springs
Hannah BallouAlderman Place 4 , Hays
Ruben BarajasCity Commissioner, Primera
Andrea BarefieldCity Council Member Dist I, Waco
Jeff BassCouncil Member District 1, Garland
Crystal BautistaCouncilmember Place 5, Poteet
Kathleen BelangerCouncil Member, Nacogdoches
Melanie BellCouncilmember, West University Place
Racquel Belle, CMODeputy Mayor Pro Tem Place 1, Forest Hill
Leonel BenavidezCity Commissioner, Place 2, Mercedes
Ozell BirksCity Councilman Place 4, Forest Hill
Roy BoldonMayor Pro Tem, Nacogdoches
Cordelia BosquezCity Councilmember Place 3, Robstown
Bill BoswellCouncil Member Place 2, Bishop
Roy L. BoswellMayor, Henrietta
John BowenCity Councilmember, Position 4, League City
Thelma BowieMayor Pro Tem At Large, Texas City
Rebecca BoxallCity Council Member District 5, Arlington
Michael BoydCouncilmember District 4, Killeen
Michael BralyMayor Pro Tem Place 5, Red Oak
Darrell BranchMayor, Brookshire
Randy BranchMayor, West Orange
Andy BrauningerMayor, Huntsville
Rebecca L. BrewsterMayor, Van Horn
Ranier BrighamAlderperson, Seadrift
Bob BrownAlderman, Menard
David BrundageCity Councilmember - Ward 3, Roanoke
Brad L. BrundrettCity Councilmember Ward 3, Rockport
Lydia Bryan-ValdezAlderman Place 2, Hays
Cindy BurchfieldCity Councilmember, Daisetta
Rory BurkeAlderman - Position 4, West Columbia
Pepe Cabeza De VacaCity Commissioner - District 6, McAllen
Yvette CabreraMayor, Granjeno
Dawn CandyMayor Pro Tem, Place 4, Oak Ridge North
Gloria Jean CantuCouncil, Place 2, Balcones Heights
Jose Guadalupe Cantu, Jr.Councilman, Roma
Don CarrollCity Councilmember, Coppell
Mike CarterCity Councilmember, Daingerfield
Monica CarterCity Councilmember, Seguin
Stan Carver, IICity Councilmember Place 3, Anna
Jesse CaseyMayor, Hallsville
Lillian CashmerCouncilmember District 5, Pleasanton
Martha Castex-TatumVice Mayor Pro Tem, District K, Houston
Everardo "Bebe" Castillo, Jr.Mayor Pro-Tem Place 4, Dilley
Jesus I. CastilloAlderman, Florence
Albert CavazosCity Commissioner, Lyford
Ramiro CavazosCity Commissioner, San Perlita
Cecil ChambersCouncil Member, Forney
James ChambersMayor, Indian Lake
Michele Chandler Kelley, CMOCity Councilmember, Place 2, Springtown
Tiffany ChandlerCouncil Member Place 2, Haltom City
Andrew Sidney ChaseCouncil Member, Place 3, Murphy
Corina ChavezCouncilmember, Kermit
Alice ChenMayor Pro Tem, Position 1, Stafford
Crystal ChismCity Councilmember, DeSoto
Alyssa CigarroaCouncil Member - Dist. VII, Laredo
Ed Cimics, CMOMayor Pro Tem Place 4, Live Oak
Marilyn ClayCouncilmember, Cleveland
Nina CobbCouncilmember District 3, Killeen
Kevin ColeMayor, Pearland
Sonja ColemanCity Councilwoman Place 3, Forest Hill
Joe Compian, JDMayor Pro Tem District B, La Marque
Mark D. CooksCouncilmember, District 4, Duncanville
Duke W. Coon, CMOCouncilman, Conroe
Don CooperCouncil Member Place 7, Haltom City
Joe CorcoranCouncil Member, Richardson
Carlos CordovaCommissioner, Combes
Rodney CraddickMayor, Hamilton
Michael D. CrainCity Councilmember, Fort Worth
Beth Marie CroixCity Councilmember, Brookside Village
Andrea CrosbyCity Councilmember, Clifton
Charles Cunningham, Jr.City Councilmember, Humble
Jody CzajkoskiMayor, Conroe
Julie DavisCity Council, Place 4, Montgomery
Terri DavisCity Councilmember, Madisonville
Suzanne De Leon, CMOMayor, Balcones Heights
Lance DeFeverMayor, Pampa
Christine DeLisle, CMOMayor, Leander
Mary M. Dennis, CMOMayor- EDC President, Live Oak
Kelvin DeupreeCouncil Member, North Richland Hills
Jan DockeryMayor, La Grange
Barbara DomainCouncilwoman Position 4, Ames
Janie DominguezCouncil Member Place 1, Bishop
Brian DoughtyCity Commissioner, Pampa
Julia Douglas, CMOMayor, Glen Rose
Mary Fuller DowdAlderman, Linden
LeAnn DurfeyCouncil Member Place 1, Stephenville
Chris DurioCity Councilmember, Beaumont
Melanie EckertCity Commissioner Dist 2, Mason
Gilbert Villanueva EguiaMayor, Dilley
Mary EngledowCouncil Member, Levelland
John EscotoCity Councilmember, Shenandoah
G.W. EstepCouncil Member, Richland Hills
Rene EstradaMayor Pro-Tem, Combes
Michael Evans, Sr., PhDMayor, Mansfield
Steve EzeonuCity Councilmember Pl. 8 at Large, Grand Prairie
Jesse FalconMayor Pro-Tem Place 4, Odem
Patrick FaramCouncil Member, North Richland Hills
Adrian FariasCity Commissioner, Weslaco
Victoria Farrar-Myers, CMOMayor Pro Tempore District 7, Arlington
Sheila FaskeMayor Pro Tem, Rose City
Clara FaulknerMayor, Forest Hill
Jeremy FernandezCouncilmember Place 4, Poteet
Bryan FisherCity Commissioner, Pampa
Ianthia Fisher, PHDMayor, Crockett
Stephanie FisherCouncilwoman, Johnson City
Alexandra FloresCouncilwoman, Palmview
Jose Roel FloresCouncilmember, Penitas
Renee Franklin, CMOCity Councilmember, Place 2, Benbrook
Dustin FrazierCouncil Member, District 4, Palestine
Kenneth M. FulkMayor, Allen
George FullerMayor, McKinney
Norman FunderburkMayor, Humble
Beverly Gaines, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Webster
JR GallegosCouncilmember District 4, Pleasanton
Pete A. GalvanCommissioner, Place 3, San Benito
Lionel GandaraCity Council Member Place # 6, Pearsall
Donato GarciaCity Commissioner, La Feria
Joe GarciaMayor, Pattison
Joel Garcia, Sr.Councilman, Palmview
Joel GarciaCity Commissioner, Raymondville
Johnny GarciaCity Councilmember, Place 3, Edinburg
Juan A. GarciaAlderman, Cotulla
Rene GarciaCommissioner, Place 1, San Benito
Michael GaribayAlderman, Van Horn
Richard GariveyCity Councilmember District C, Alvin
Virginia GarzaMayor, Odem
Lucinda GavitoAlderperson, Indian Lake
Mindy GellockCouncilmember, Jacksonville
Curtis GilbertMayor, Overton
Marc GilbertCity Council Pl.6, Converse
Scott GilbreathCity Council Member, Crowley
Erica GillumCouncilmember Position 1, Hempstead
Cornelius GilmoreMayor, Ames
Katherine GlazeMayor, Martindale
Larry GlennAlderman, Place 1, Palacios
Gregory GloverCity Council Member Place 5, Cedar Hill
Juan GomezMayor, Camp Wood
Gilbert GonzalesMayor, Raymondville
Victor GonzalesMayor, Pflugerville
Jessica GonzalezCouncilmember District 1, Killeen
Mario L. GonzalezCity Commissioner, Primera
Randa GoodeCouncilmember Place 4, Azle
Betty Gooden-DavisCity Councilmember, Dist 6, Lancaster
Carrie F. Gordon, PhDMayor, Balch Springs
Pam GoslineMayor, Vernon
Rick GradyCity Council Member, Plano
Patricia GrahamCity Councilmember At Large, Position 4, Huntsville
Holly Gray-MooreMayor Pro Tem - Ward 1, Roanoke
Eric GreenMayor Pro Tem, Brookshire
Jennie Green-PratsAlderman, Surfside Beach
Douglas A. GregoryAlderman Place 5, Treasurer, Castle Hills
Janeshia GriderCouncil Member, Kirby
Paulette M. GuajardoMayor, Corpus Christi
Ricardo GuerraMayor, San Benito
Victor "Seby" HaddadCity Commissioner - District 5, McAllen
Clyde C. Hairston, CMOMayor, Lancaster
Linda K. HarnistMayor Pro Tem, Weston Lakes
Audrey HarrisonCouncilwoman Position 5, Ames
Heather HarrisonAlderman, Camp Wood
Christopher HarveyMayor, Manor
Beckie Duncan HayesCity Councilwoman Place 2, Forest Hill
Andy HernandezCommissioner, La Grulla
Geronimo Hernandez, Jr.Councilmember Place 4, Venus
Valentino HernandezCity Council Member, Waelder
Allison Heyward, CMOCity Councilmember Place 6, Schertz
Gina HicksCouncilmember, Katy
Joel W. Hicks, CMOCity Councilmember, District 7, Cibolo
David Hill, CMOCouncil Member Place 1, Waxahachie
Racheal Hill, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Dist 5, Lancaster
Manuel HinojosaAlderman Pl. 1, La Villa
Julie HolmerCity Council Member, Plano
Merlyn HolmesCity Councilmember, Kilgore
Dee Howard MullinsCity Councilmember At Large, Position 2, Huntsville
John HubbardCouncilmember (Seat 6), Fairview
Letitia HughesCity Councilmember, DeSoto
Karen Hunt, CMOTML Past President,
Jeanne B. IsraelCouncilmember District 6, Pleasanton
Dock Jackson, CMOCity Council Member, Bastrop
Kathleen L. JacksonCouncil Member Ward 1, Rockport
Stanley M. Jaglowski, CMODeputy Mayor Pro Tem, Dist 2, Lancaster
Jim JarrattMayor, Granbury
Eric JohnsonMayor, Dallas
Kurt G. JohnsonCouncil Member District 6, Grand Prairie
Carl A. JoinerMayor, Kemah
Carlie Jones, CMOCity Councilwoman Place 5, Forest Hill
Leon JonesAlderman Place 1, Edgecliff Village
Jungus JordanTML Past President,
Clarence L. JorifCity Councilmember, Place 3, Rockwall
Javier JovenMayor, Odessa
Latrelle JoyCity Council Member, Lubbock
Jennifer JusticeCouncil Member, Richardson
Shawn Ann KadlecekCommissioner District #2, Hitchcock
Olan KelleyMayor, Highland Haven
Kathy KennedyCouncilmember Place 1, Bridgeport
Thomas KilgoreMayor, Lakeway
Jennifer KindredAlderman, Petronila
Dennis KingCouncil Member District 2, Grand Prairie
Teressa KingCouncil Member, Plainview
Sherri KoeppCouncil Member District 2, Gonzales
Jo Ellyn KruegerCouncil Member Place 3, Port Aransas
Tim KrughCouncilor At Large, Position 1, Rosenberg
Karen Kurtin, CPA, CFEController, Highland Park
Jack LaddCity Council Member, Dist 3, Midland
Whitney LaningCity Councilmember, Rowlett
Michelle LarkinCouncilmember, Rockdale
Marsha LaughlinMayor Pro Tem, Lometa
Kabrina LawrenceMayor Pro-Tem, Bishop
Sherial L. LawsonCouncilwoman Pos #2, Dayton
Juan Manuel Lecea, Jr.Council, Place 3, Balcones Heights
Jorge LedezmaMayor, Primera
Dee Anne Lerma, CMOCity Councilmember, Sealy
Wally LetoCity Councilmember, Wilmer
Debra Levels-McDavidCity Council Precinct 3, Marlin
Amanda LewisMayor, Forney
Brian LibbeyCouncil Place 3, Westworth Village
Bill LindenbornCity Commissioner, Burkburnett
Cecil Glen LoftinMayor Pro-Tem, #1, Bogata
Jorge Lopez, Jr.Alderman Pl.4, La Villa
Mario LopezAlderman Pl. 3, La Villa
Ramiro LoyaCouncilmember, Penitas
Hector R. LuevanoCity Councilmember, Dist. 2, Uvalde
Curt Maddux, CMOCity Councilmember, Conroe
Dinah MarksCity Councilmember, DeSoto
Mike MartinCouncil Member, Kirby
Mary Martinez OlivarezCouncil Member Place 4, Mathis
Eric MartinezMayor, Brackettville
Stephen MasonMayor, Cedar Hill
Jean MatlockMayor Pro Tem Ward 1, Texarkana
Mark MattaCity Councilmember, Odessa
Bob MatthewsCity Councilmember, Riverside
Esmeralda Mattke LongoriaCity Councilmember, Leander
David McBethCity Council Member, Oak Point
Carol K. McCutcheonCouncil Member District 4, Sugar Land
Jimmy McDonaldCity Council Member, Crowley
Raymond McDonald, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Conroe
Shirley McKellar, PhDDeputy Mayor Pro Tem, Tyler
Vicki McKenzieCity Councilmember At Large, Position 3, Huntsville
John McPhersonCity Councilmember, Sweetwater
Daren MeisCity Councilmember, Allen
Bill MellonCity Councilmember, #3, Bogata
Rene Mendoza, Jr.Alderman, Van Horn
Stephen MensingCouncilmember, Todd Mission
Rudy MetayerCity Councilmember, Place 4, Pflugerville
Michael MezmarCity Commissioner, District 3, Harlingen
Bert MillerMayor, Navasota
John MillerCouncilmember, Hurst
Malinda MillerMayor Pro Tem Place 6, Forest Hill
Pete MillerAlderman, Shavano Park
Tem MillerMayor, Bishop
Larry MillicanCity Councilmember, Position 3, League City
Michelle MitchamCity Council Member Place 3, Jersey Village
Karl MongerCouncil Member, Place 4, Trophy Club
T. J. MonroeMayor, Lampasas
Olga H. MontesCommissioner, Combes
Keko MooreCity Councilmember At Large Position 1, Alvin
Jimmy MoralesCity Councilmember Place 4, Robstown
Pedro MoralesCity Commissioner, Place 2, Alamo
Ashley MorenoCouncilmember, Carrizo Springs
Brian MorenoCouncil District 1, Diboll
David MorenoCity Councilmember, Place 3, Donna
Ricardo G. MorenoCity Councilmember, Place 1, Donna
Sofia MoronesMayor Pro Tem, Carrizo Springs
Sandra MorrisCouncil Place 2, Holliday
Zachary MorrisCouncil Member, Lampasas
Stacey L. MorseCity Councilmember, Richland Hills
Brenda MosesMayor, Goliad
Robin MoutonMayor, Beaumont
Bryan MoyersCity Councilmember - Ward 2, Roanoke
Arnetta MurrayAlderwoman Place 2, Iowa Colony
Arlando NaciancenoCouncilman, Palmview
Cathy NagelMayor, Pine Forest
Hector NajeraCouncil Member (Place 4), Haslet
Lynda NashCouncilmember, Place 4, Harker Heights
Lyle Nelson, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Bastrop
Kevin NevelsCity Councilmember, Coppell
Ron NirenbergMayor, San Antonio
Ashley NixonCity Council Member, Willis
Melody NowowiejskiCity Councilmember, Brownwood
Ray O'DochartyMayor, Groesbeck
Melissa Olson, CMOCouncil Member Place 3, Waxahachie
Nick OrnelasCouncil Member, Big Spring
Hogan PageCity Councilmember - Ward 1, Roanoke
David PalominAlderman Pl. 5, La Villa
Tim ParkeCouncil Member Place 1, Port Aransas
Becky ParkerCouncil Member, Quanah
Sheila Patterson HarrisCity Council Member, Lubbock
Herb PearceCouncil Member, Lampasas
Stacy PeekCouncilmember Place 3, Azle
Alonzo Perez, Jr.Mayor, Elsa
Erin Perez, DNPCity Council, Place 3, Live Oak
Jose Luis PerezMayor Pro Tem, Palmview
Rene PerezCity Commissioner, Dist 5, Harlingen
Blake PetrashMayor Pro Tem, Ganado
Sheila PettaMayor, Wilmer
Marsha PorterCity Councilmember, Conroe
Cary PrestonMayor, Childress
John PrestonAlderman, Childress
Rachel L. ProctorMayor, DeSoto
Frank Puente, Jr.City Commissioner, Dist 2, Harlingen
Oscar E. PuenteMayor, Carrizo Springs
Candice Quarles, CMOCity Councilmember, City of DeSoto
Javier RamirezCouncilman, Palmview
Yvonne RamirezAlderman, Goliad
Lorinda RangelAlderwomen, Goliad
James (Jim) Clayton ReedCity Councilmember, Parker
Leonard Reed, CMOMayor, Willis
Lynn ReynoldsMayor, Linden
Patrick Rios, CMOMayor, Rockport
George RiveraMayor, Palm Valley
Jason RobersonCouncil Member, Forney
Walter RobersonCity Councilmember Place 3, Springtown
Doyle Robinson, CMOMayor, Panhandle
Aaron RoccaforteMayor Pro-Tem / Place 1, Bridge City
Frances S. RochaCouncil Woman Pl. 4, Elsa
Steve RockeyCouncilmember, Friendswood
Claudia Lizette RodriguezCity Council Representative - District 6, El Paso
Inelda RodriguezCouncil Member Place 1, Dilley
Marino RodriguezAlderman, Childress
Nathan RodriguezCouncil Member Place 2, Dilley
Tito RodriguezCouncil Member/Region 8-Director/TML Board Member, North Richland Hills
David RogersCity Councilmember, Place 6, Pflugerville
Carlton RollinsCouncilman Position 2, Ames
Jim RossMayor, Arlington
Brian Rowland, Ph.D., CMOMayor, Prairie View
Mario RuizCouncilmember, Carrizo Springs
David RussellCity Councilmember, Woodway
Lee RustCity Councilmember, Ward 2, Luling
David Rutledge, CMOMayor, Bridge City
Asael SaavedraCity Commissioner, Primera
Cindy SaenzMayor Pro-Tem District 1, Kenedy
Julio SalinasCity Councilmember, Ingleside
Oscar SalinasMayor Pro Tem, Place 1, Alamo
Richard SalinasMayor Pro Tem, Place 2, Mathis
Rick SalinasMayor, Lyford
Cassandra SampsonAlderman, Ward 3, Mineola
Audwin M. SamuelCity Councilmember, Beaumont
Carol Lynn SanchezMayor Pro Tem, San Benito
Marco SanchezMayor, Combes
Byron SanfordCity Council, Place 5, Montgomery
Adina SantillanCity Commissioner, San Juan
Adam SchiestelCouncil Member, Place 1, Flower Mound
Connie Schroeder, CMOMayor, Bastrop
Saundra SchultzAlderman District 5, Kenedy
Diana ScottCouncilmember Place 2, Whitewright
Paul SearlCity Commissioner, Pampa
Tara Senkevech, CFOMayor, Poetry
Arefin ShamsulCouncil Member, Richardson
Benita Sheffield DuffieldCity Council District 3, Diboll
Patrick ShelbourneCouncil Member Place 1, Watauga
Emily ShieldsCity Council Member, Daisetta
Tona ShipletMayor, Whitewright
Alan E. SimsMayor Pro Tem, Place 3, Cedar Hill
Cathy Skurow, P.E.Mayor, Portland
Geary SmithMayor, Mexia
Maury SmithCity Councilmember, Big Spring
Paul SmithCity Commissioner Dist 4, Mason
Travis SmithCouncil Member, Place 5, Waxahachie
Laura Patricia SolisMayor, La Grulla
Lorena Lori SolisMayor Pro-Tem, La Grulla
Bertha SosaCouncilmember Pl. 5, Hidalgo
Yvette SosaAlderman, Camp Wood
Larry Spears, Jr.Mayor, Orange
Lyndon L. StampsAlderman, Brookshire
Charles StarnesMayor, Plainview
Scott StarnesCouncilmember, Rockdale
Adam SteenMayor, Monahans
Judy StokesCouncil Member, Ward 1, Alpine
Kenneth P. StolarCommissioner, Combes
Carol Strain-Burk, CMOCity Councilmember, Dist 1, Lancaster
Susan StreetCouncil Member, Kirby
Michael StueartCouncil Member, Levelland
Denise SwannerCity Councilmember, Odessa
Pamela SweetenCouncil, Wolfforth
Jonathon A. Szymanski, PhDAlderman, East Bernard
CT TaylorAlderman, Childress
L. Monique J. TaylorAlderwoman, Brookshire
Lisa L. TaylorCouncil Member, Palm Valley
Marc TaylorCity Councilmember, Ward 3, Luling
Randy TeagueAlderman, Mabank
Casey Thomas, IICity Councilmember, Dist 3, Dallas
Na'Cole ThompsonCity Councilmember, Place 4, Leander
Jeanie Toland-ScottCouncilmember Place 3, Venus
Ann Marie TorresCity Commissioner, Kingsville
Daron TrussellCouncil Member Place 3, Stephenville
A.J. TurnerCity Councilmember, Beaumont
Danny UsseryCity Councimember Place 5, Anna
Jesse Valdez, Jr.Alderman, Garden Ridge
Pat Van HouteCity Councilmember, District D, Pasadena
Joe D. VillaMayor Pro Tem Ward 2, Rockport
Ricardo VillarrealMayor, Palmview
Amy WaldorfCouncil Member Position 4, Quintana
Billie WallaceMayor Pro Tem, Place 4, Waxahachie
Gene WardMayor, Knox City
Lori WardCouncil Member, Addison
Carol Jene WattsMayor Pro Tem, Ward 5, Luling
Tanya WenzelCouncilmember, Yoakum
Suzanne WhatleyCouncil Member District 1, Sugar Land
Keithsha C. WheatonCity Councilmember, Dist 4, Lancaster
Kathryn WheelerCouncil Member, Addison
Eddie G. WhiteCouncilman Position 3, Ames
Sam WhiteMayor, Reno
T.J. WilkersonCity Council, Place 3, Montgomery
Trey WilkersonMayor, Diboll
B. J. WilliamsDeputy Mayor Pro Tem District 4, Garland
Hope F. WilliamsCouncilmember, Kermit
Judy Edwards WilliamsCouncil Member, Kermit
Larry A. WilliamsCouncil Member, Plainview
Rick WilliamsCouncilmember at Large, Killeen
Gay Donnell WillisCity Councilmember, Dist 13, Dallas
Henry WilsonMayor, Hurst
Johnie WooldridgeAlderman, Camp Wood
Laura Kristian WrightAlderman, Petronila
Shari Wright, EMCMayor, Quintana
Marissa XimenezCity Council Place 1, Floresville
Todd Yancey, CMOCity Councilmember, Conroe
Diane YanezCouncilmember, Big Spring
Tamara Young-HectorCity Council Member, Willis
Joaquin ZamoraMayor Pro Tem - District 2, McAllen
Joe R. ZimmermanMayor, Sugar Land
Maricela ZunigaCity Commissioner, La Feria