TMLI Current Participants

Florance AdamsAlderman, Tenaha
Kelly Allen GrayCity Councilmember, Fort Worth
Johnnie AllenCity Council Place 3, Everman
Kimberly Allphin, AldermanMayor Pro Tem, Plantersville
Frank ArchuletaCouncil Member Place 4, Windcrest
Tawnya AustinCity Council Member, Tool
Frankie BatesCity Council Person, Shiner
Cathy BennettMayor, Ivanhoe
Michielle Benson, CMOArts for Minority Youth Executive Director, Forest Hill
Marilyn BettesAlderman, Plantersville
Gyna M. BivensCity Councilmember, Fort Worth
Stephanie Boardingham, CMOCity Council Place 6, Forest Hill
Roy BoldonMayor Pro Tem, Nacogdoches
Jeffrey L. BoneyCity Councilmember, Missouri City
Tandy BoroughsCity Councilmember, Mesquite
Mary BossAlderman, Indian Lake
Walter E. BowenMayor, Lake Worth
Charlie BradtCity Councilmember, Shenandoah
Kim C. BranchAlderwoman, Brookshire
Andy BrauningerMayor, Huntsville
Marie A. BrisenoCouncil Member District 2, Lamesa
Shelley BrophyMayor, Nacogdoches
Martha BrownCity Councilmember, Rowlett
Rodger BrownMayor, Clyde
Greta ByarsMayor, Howardwick
Ramiro CaballeroCity Commissioner, Pharr
Yvette CabreraMayor, Granjeno
John Mark CaldwellMayor, Princeton
Athena CampbellCity Councilmember, Richland Hills
Jesse CaseyMayor, Hallsville
Arturo CastilloCouncilmember, Donna
Jorge CastilloAlderman, Combes
Albert CavazosCity Commissioner, Lyford
Sherie ChapmanAlderman, Ferris
Dennis ChartierMayor, Naples
Antonio ChavezMayor Pro Tem, Lyford
DeAndra ChenaultCity Councilor District 2, Wichita Falls
Ed Cimics, CMOCity Council, Place 4, Live Oak
Sharon ClarkCouncil Member, Lacy Lakeview
Marilyn ClayCouncilmember, Cleveland
Mike ColemanMayor, Westworth Village
Yvonne Colon-VillalobosRepresentative District 4, Socorro
Andres ContrerasMayor, Santa Rosa
Joe ContrerasAlderman Pl. 2, La Villa
Duke W. Coon, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Conroe
Greg CorriganCouncil Member, Granbury
Phil CoryMayor, Tatum
Gary CouchCouncilmember, Granbury
Eddie Daffern, CMOMayor, Staples
Joyce Dalley, CMOCouncilmember, Rockdale
Tammy Dana-BashianMayor, Rowlett
Matthew DantzerCity Councilmember, Magnolia
Arch DavilaCity Councilmember, Place 3, Lago Vista
Roberto De La GarzaCity Commissioner, Alamo
Ruben De La RosaCity Commissioner, Harlingen
Suzanne De LeonMayor, Balcones Heights
Maria Del Pilar GarzaMayor Pro Tem, Alamo
Mary M. Dennis, CMOMayor, Live Oak
Billie DeWittCouncil Member SMD6, San Angelo
Ralph DuranRepresentative District 2, Socorro
Bill EnnisCity Council Member, Bastrop
Victoria Farrar-MyersCity Council Member, Arlington
Ken FerraraCity Council Member District 4, Rusk
Lucy FieldsCity Council Member - Place 6, Bridge City
Jose Roel FloresMayor ProTem, Penitas
Damon FogleyCity Councilmember, Kyle
Renee FranklinCity Councilmember, Place 2, Benbrook
Beverly Gaines, CMOCouncilmember, Webster
Elia GarciaMayor, Socorro
Rickardo GarciaAlderman Place 5, Charlotte
Verlin Garrett, MPACity Councilmember, District 2, Cibolo
Jose G. Garza, Jr.Councilmember, Donna
Terri GauthierCity Council Member - Place 5, Bridge City
Lucinda GavitoAlderperson, Indian Lake
Gregg GeesaCity Councilmember, White Settlement
Ted GibbsCity Councilmember, District 4, Cibolo
Rebeca L. GibsonMayor Pro Tem, Bandera
Bob Golden, CMOMayor, Haslet
Benjamin GomezMayor, San Benito
Edward GonzalesCity Commissioner, Raymondville
Lucy GonzalesCouncil Member SMD4, San Angelo
Oscar GonzalesCity Councilmember, Donna
Victor GonzalesMayor, Pflugerville
Barbara GraffCouncil Member, Odessa
Holly Gray-Moore, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Roanoke
Alejandro GuajardoCouncilmember, Penitas
Eleazar GuajardoCity Commissioner, Pharr
Ricardo GuerraCommissioner, Place 3, San Benito
Maribel B. GuerreroAlderwoman, Rancho Viejo
Clyde Hairston, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Lancaster
Karen HaleMayor, Plantersville
Rick HallMayor, Liberty Hill
Mary HartCity Councilmember Ward 2, Texarkana
Brian HeidemanAlderman, Uhland
Daniel R. HeidemanAlderman, Uhland
Terry J. HenleyMayor Pro Tem, Meadows Place
Jean Hennagin, CMOCouncil Member, Lakeway
Cristella De Leon HernandezCity Commissioner, Mercedes
Joselito HernandezCouncilman, Palmview
Joel W. HicksCity Councilmember, District 7, Cibolo
Patricia Hilborn, CMOCity Council Member (Place 4), Haslet
Jane HillCouncil Member - Ward 6, Vidor
Manuel HinojosaAlderman Pl. 1, La Villa
Jeff HodgesCouncil Member, Place 5, Prosper
Richard HooperAlderman Place 2/Mayor Pro-Tempore, Princeton
Barbara HootenMayor, Menard
Susie HoustonMayor, Laguna Vista
Martin HuertaAlderman Place 5, Odem
Nin HulettMayor, Granbury
Wendi HundleyAlderman, Rollingwood
Charles HuntAlderman, Hallsville
Karen HuntMayor, Coppell
Stanley M. Jaglowski, CMOCity Councilmember, Lancaster
Carlie Jones, CMOCity Council Member, Forest Hill
Cordell JonesCity Commissioner Place 2, Canyon
Rita JonseMayor, Manor
Angela JordanCouncil Member - Ward 2, Vidor
Jungus JordanCity Councilmember, Fort Worth
Olan KelleyMayor, Highland Haven
John E King, CMOMayor, Rockdale
Lee KleinmanCity Councilmember, Dallas
Marcus E. KnightMayor, Lancaster
Toni KunzCity Councilmember, Bandera
Gail LangMayor, Llano
Victor LealCity Commissioner, Harlingen
Danny LeeCouncilmember, Cleveland
Sandra LeeCity Councilmember, Place 3, Kennedale
Dee Anne LermaCity Councilmember, Sealy
Jim LievensCity Councilmember, Seguin
Joan LindgrenCity Councilmember, Converse
Tom LombardCity Council Member, North Richland Hills
Jorge Lopez, Jr.Mayor Pro Tem, La Villa
Mario LopezAlderman Pl. 3, La Villa
Rigo LopezMayor, Penitas
John Love, IIICity Councilmember, Midland
Ramiro LoyaCouncilmember, Penitas
Jackie LutherAlderwoman Place 2, Edgecliff Village
Paul LyonsCity Commissioner Place 3, Canyon
Dee MargoMayor, El Paso
Raul J. MarquezCity Councilmember, Big Spring
James Marrs, IICouncil Member, Borger
Charles MarshMayor, Annetta South
Benny MartinezCouncil Place No. 4, Leon Valley
Cezar MartinezCity Councilmember Place 5, Robstown
Diana MartinezMayor, Alamo
Stephen MasonMayor Pro Tem, Cedar Hill
Julie MastersMayor, Dickinson
John McAnellyCouncilmember, Hondo
Joe McCombMayor, Corpus Christi
Jim McDonaldCity Councilmember, Pflugerville
Amy McLinAlderwoman Place 3, Castle Hills
Ken Medders, Jr.City Councilmember, South Padre Island
Sabino Mena, Jr.Mayor Pro Tem, Dilley
Michael MezmarMayor Pro Tem, Harlingen
Bert MillerMayor, Navasota
Larry MillicanCity Councilmember, League City
Tony MoblyCouncilmember, Granbury
Richard MolinaMayor, Edinburg
Olga H. MontesAlderman, Combes
Pablo MoralesCity Commissioner, Lyford
Pedro MoralesCity Commissioner, Alamo
Ricardo L. MoralesMayor, Donna
Nina Morris, CMODeputy Mayor Pro Tem, Lancaster
Tommy MorrisMayor Pro Tem, Ivanhoe
Robin Mouton, CMOMayor Pro Tem, Beaumont
Tammy MutinaMayor, Bailey's Prairie
Evelyn MyersCity Councilmember, Splendora
Cathy Nagel, CMOMayor, Pine Forest
Debbie Nash-KingCouncilmember Dist 2, Killeen
Chuck NavarroCity Commissioner, Primera
Lyle NelsonMayor Pro Tem, Bastrop
Cesar NevarezRepresentative District 1, Socorro
Ted NicholsMayor Pro Tem, Panorama Village
Ron NirenbergMayor, San Antonio
Chris NoackCity Councilmember, Sealy
Melissa OlsonCity Councilmember, Waxahachie
Tommy F. OrtizMayor, Natalia
Sara Beth OwenAlderman Place 1, Whitewright
Lynn PalmerCity Councilmember, Bandera
David PalominAlderman Pl. 5, La Villa
Ed PassalugoMayor, Hewitt
Jan PateCity Council Member District 5, Rusk
W. L. Pate, Jr., CMOCity Councilmember, Beaumont
Sheila Patterson HarrisCity Councilmember, Lubbock
Marc PayneCouncil Member, Copperas Cove
Annette PernellCouncil Member, District 4, Orange
Barbra PinnerMayor, Levelland
Martin PooreAlderman, La Vernia
Toby Powell, CMOMayor, Conroe
Betsy PriceMayor, Fort Worth
Maggie QuilantanCity Commissioner, Lyford
Felipe QuintanillaCity Councilmember, Penitas
Jaime QuirogaAlderman, Santa Rosa
Mary RaeAlderman, Whitney
Diana RamirezCity Commissioner, Primera
Javier RamirezMayor Pro Tem, Palmview
Jearl RannefeldMayor Pro Tem, George West
Leonard Reed, CMOMayor, Willis
Trish ReinerCouncil Member, Granbury
Carmen RiosCity Commissioner, Port Isabel
Patrick Rios, CMOMayor, Rockport
George RiveraMayor, Palm Valley
Yolanda Roblez AlvaroAlderman Place 2, Odem
Ramiro J. Rodriguez, Jr.Mayor, Palmhurst
Rene RodriguezRepresentative at Large, Socorro
Brian RowlandCity Council Member, Pos. 1, Prairie View
Charlene RushingCity Councilmember, Balch Springs
Shawn RussellCity Councilmember, Converse
David Rutledge, CMOMayor, Bridge City
Diana B. SalgadoCouncilperson, Del Rio
Grace SalinasAlderwoman, Rancho Viejo
Jose A. SalinasMayor, La Joya
Mary SalinasMayor Pro-Tem, La Joya
Rick SalinasCity Commissioner, Lyford
William Sam, Sr.City Councilmember, Beaumont
Audwin M. SamuelCity Councilmember, Beaumont
Marco SanchezMayor, Combes
Linda Sarabia, CMOCouncilwoman, Palmview
Ron SaumaCity Councilmember, Place 7, Benbrook
Tracy ScheelCity Councilmember, Kyle
William P. ScheelMayor, Woodcreek
Connie Schroeder, CMOMayor, Bastrop
Russell SchultzAlderman, Uhland
Eric Scott, CMOMayor, Brookshire
Maretta ScottAlderwoman Place 2, Castle Hills
Colleen SelfMayor, Chico
Grady SimpsonCouncil Member, Terrell
Jose G. SolisMayor, Lyford
Evelyn SpurlockCity Councilmember, White Settlement
Carol Strain-Burk, CMOCity Councilmember, Lancaster
James SwaffordMayor, Ferris
Misti TalbertMayor, Lampasas
Leah Tarrant, CMOMayor, Patton Village
Fred TerrellCouncil Member, Cleveland
Ed TidwellMayor, Lago Vista
Lynnette TidwellAlderman Place 1, Odem
Ray Don TilleyCity Councilmember, Woodcreek
Lawrence Peter TostoCouncilmember, Webster
Belinda ValadezCity Councilmember Place 2, Robstown
Andrew D. VaughnCity Council, Canton
Neil VermaCity Councilmember, Bellaire
Linda VickeryAlderman, Tenaha
Rene VillafrancoCommissioner, Place 2, San Benito
Leo VillarrealCity Commissioner, Mercedes
Ricardo VillarrealCouncilman, Palmview
James Howard Wade, Jr.City Commissioner, Mercedes
Jeffrey William WarnekeMayor, Point Venture
James WarnockCity Council Member, Fort Stockton
Shirley WatsonCommissioner Ward 4, Ennis
Dick WeatherlyCity Councilmember, Place 5, Lago Vista
Dorothy WelchMayor, Splendora
Janice WhiteheadMayor, Sealy
Kathryn WilemonMayor Pro Tem, Arlington
David WilliamsCity Councilmember, Place 1, Lago Vista
Kenneth WilliamsAlderman, Hamlin
Sherrie Jo WilliamsMayor Pro Tem, Iowa Park
Henry WilsonMayor Pro Tem, Hurst
Michael S. Wolfe, Sr.Mayor, Hempstead
Tammy YoungCity Councilmember, Round Rock
Tamara Young-Hector, CMOCity Council Member, Willis
Joaquin ZamoraCity Commissioner, McAllen